SFPS

SFPS
secure fast packet switching защищенная быстрая коммутация пакетов

English-Russian dictionary of computer abbreviations and terms. 2014.

Игры ⚽ Поможем решить контрольную работу

Смотреть что такое "SFPS" в других словарях:

  • SFPS — • Secure Fast Packet Switching • Single Failure Point Analysis NASA …   Acronyms

  • SFPS — [1] Secure Fast Packet Switching [2] Single Failure Point Analysis ( > NASA Acronym List ) …   Acronyms von A bis Z

  • SFPS — abbr. Secure Fast Packet Switching (Cabletron) …   United dictionary of abbreviations and acronyms

  • ProCurve Products — HP ProCurve Networking is the networking division of HP. They produce a line of network switches, wireless access points, WAN routers, and Access Control Servers/Software sold under the HP ProCurve Networking brand name. Available Products Core… …   Wikipedia

  • Santa Fe High School (New Mexico) — Infobox Secondary school name = Santa Fe (very) High School city = Santa Fe state = New Mexico country = USA colors = Blue and Gold district = Santa Fe Public Schools mascot = Demon grades = 9 12 established = 1899 type = Public high school… …   Wikipedia

  • Small form-factor pluggable transceiver — Front view of SFP module (LC connector). The blue extraction lever indicates operation with single mode fiber. The small form factor pluggable (SFP) or Mini GBIC is a compact, hot pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data… …   Wikipedia

  • Oxford Futures — Infobox Company company name = Oxford Futures company company type = Private company slogan = | Comprehensive service. Sound Investment Strategies foundation = 2000 location = Coconut Grove, Florida key people = num employees = industry =… …   Wikipedia

  • Mini-GBIC — Ein SFP Modul Small Form factor Pluggable (SFP, umgangssprachlich auch mini GBIC) sind kleine standardisierte Module für Netzwerkverbindungen. SFP sind eine Spezifikation einer neuen Generation von modularen optischen Transceivern. Diese Geräte… …   Deutsch Wikipedia

  • Small Form-factor Pluggable — Frontansicht eines SFP Moduls. Seitenansicht eines SFP Moduls …   Deutsch Wikipedia

  • Joy Division — Pour les articles homonymes, voir Joy Division (homonymie). Surnom Stiff Kittens Warsaw Pays d’origine …   Wikipédia en Français

  • Internet exchange point — An Internet exchange point (IX or IXP) is a physical infrastructure that allows different Internet service providers (ISPs) to exchange Internet traffic between their networks (autonomous systems) by means of mutual peering agreements, which… …   Wikipedia


Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»